Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Travis Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Easter Hcp
Gr2
1600m
Megablast
(
Shinko King
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Valachi Downs Championship
Gr2
2100m
Azaboy
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
City P'merston Nth Awapuni Cup
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Mar 24 - Matamata:
Windsor Park Stud Japan Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Phill Cataldo Wellington Gneas
Gr2
1400m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
J Swap Matamata Breeders' Stks
Gr2
1200m
Spanish Whisper
(AUS)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Feb 17 - Ellerslie:
Electrolux Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
On The Rocks
(
Alamosa
)
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Sir Tristram Fillies Classic
Gr2
2000m
Dijon Bleu
(
Burgundy
)
Feb 6 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Xbox
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Westbury Classic
Gr2
1400m
Thee Auld Floozie
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Demonetization
(AUS)
(
All Too Hard
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Cup
Gr2
2400m
Zacada
(
Zabeel
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Rich Hill Mile
Gr2
1600m
Coldplay
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Hello It's Me
(
Darci Brahma
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Eight Carat Classic
Gr2
1600m
Contessa Vanessa
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Dec 23 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Splurge
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
Cal Isuzu Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Lizzie L'amour
(
Zabeel
)
Dec 9 - Trentham:
Wakefield Challenge Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Auckland T'bred Breeders Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sensible Princess
(
Street Sense
(USA))
Nov 18 - Tauranga:
Gartshore Tauranga Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
13th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr2
1600m
Shadows Cast
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
13th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr2
1600m
Son Of Maher
(AUS)
(
Al Maher
(AUS))
Oct 23 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks
Gr2
1400m
My Choice
(
Highly Recommended
(AUS))
Oct 7 - Hastings:
Hawkes Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Hard Merchandize
(
Burgundy
)
Aug 19 - Te Rapa:
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate
Gr2
1200m
Underthemoonlight
(
El Hermano
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015